Schools list

Basildon schools

Beauchamps High School
Cherry Tree Primary School
De La Salle School
Felmore Primary School
Ghyllgrove Primary School
Janet Duke Primary School 
Maple Grove Primary School
Northlands Primary and Nursery School 
The James Hornsby School
Woodlands School

Braintree schools

Alec Hunter Academy
Bocking Church Street Primary School
Great Bradfords Junior School
Hedingham School and Sixth Form
Honywood Community Science School
Howbridge Church of England Junior School
John Bunyan Primary  School
John Ray Infant  School
John Ray Junior school
Rayne Primary and Nursery School
Silver End Primary School
Tabor Academy

Maldon schools

Burnham-on-Crouch Primary School
Latchingdon Church of England Voluntary controlled Primary School
Maltings Academy
Maylandsea Primary School
New Rickstones Academy
Ormiston Rivers Academy
Plume School (The)
Southminster Church of England Primary School
St Cedd's Church of England Primary School, Bradwell
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary controlled Primary School 
St Nicholas Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
William de Ferrers

Thurrock schools

Abbots Hall Primary Academy
Belmont Castle Academy
Benyon Primary School
East Tilbury Primary School
Giffards Primary School
Holy Cross Catholic Primary School
Lansdowne Primary Academy
Little Thurrock Primary School
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School
Stifford Clays Primary School 
Thameside Primary School
Tudor Court Primary School
The Gateway Academy
The Olive AP Academy Thurrock
Ormiston Park Academy

Southend schools

Milton Hall Primary School
Temple Sutton Primary School
Porters Grange Primary School & Nursery
Southend High School for Boys
Southend High School for Girls
Belfairs Academy
Shoeburyness High School
Westcliff High School for Girls

College team

South Essex College of Further & Higher Education
Moulsham Street Campus
Princes Road Campus

Castle Point and Canvey Island

The Fitzwimarc School
The Sweyne Park School
Grove Wood Primary School
Wyburns Primary School
Plumberow Primary School
The King Edmund School
Holt Farm Infant School
Holt Farm Junior School
Westerings Primary Academy 
Castle View School 
Cornelius Vermuyden
Northwick Park Primary and Nursery Academy
William Read Primary School and Nursery
Winter Gardens Academy
The Deans
The King John School
Hadleigh Infant & Nursery School
Hadleigh Junior School
Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Benfleet
Jotmans Primary School
Montgomerie Primary School
Woodham Ley Primary School