Kent and Medway Mental Health Support Teams - school lists

Please note, currently, we are only able to offer support in the schools listed in the drop-down boxes below.

If you are a student/parent or carer of an individual attending one of the listed schools and interested in support from our service...

  • During term time, please talk to your school’s Mental Health Lead who will help you decide how best to move forward and if required, will support you to fill out a Request for Support form. When this is completed, please return the form to your school’s Mental Health Lead so this can be reviewed.
  • During school holidays only, please email your requests for support and queries to the following e-mail address: ewtandestenquiries@nelft.nhs.uk. Our team will contact you to discuss how to move forward but please note this email address will only be monitored at set times during the day and you are unlikely to receive an immediate response.

For urgent enquiries or concerns please follow the help advice on the NELFT pages on the links below: 

NELFT Single Point of Access (SPA)

NHS 111 Option 2 Mental Health and NELFT Mental Health Direct  

Map of Kent with labelled towns

Areas and schools coming soon

We are excited to announce that more Emotional Wellbeing and Emotional Support Teams will be joining Dover, Medway, Swale and Gravesham in 2024-2025.

If your school would like to find out more about how to receive support from our service, please email:  wellbeingforschools@kent.gov.uk

 

Medway 3, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge Borders, and Tonbridge Teams…GO LIVE September 2024

Maidstone South and Tunbridge Wells Outskirts Teams….GO LIVE January 2025

Ashford

Ashford Oaks Community Primary School

Bethersden Primary School

Chilmington Green Primary School

East Stour Primary School

Furley Park Primary Academy

Goldwyn School

Hamstreet Primary Academy

Highworth Grammar School

Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre

John Wesley Primary School

Kingsnorth CEP School

Mersham Primary School

St Mary's Church of England Primary School

St Teresas Catholic Primary School

Tenterden C of E Junior School

Tenterden Infant School

The John Wallis Church of England Academy

The North School

Towers School & Sixth Form Centre

Wye School

Canterbury and Coastal

Herne Bay High School

Herne Bay Infant School

Herne Bay Junior School

Herne CE (Aided) Junior School

Joy Lane Primary School

Pilgrim's Way Primary School

Reculver CEP School

The Hampton Primary

The Orchard School

St Anselm's Catholic School

St Johns CEP School & Nursery

St Nicholas Special School

St Stephen's Junior School

St Stephen's Infant School

Sturry CEP School

Swalecliffe Community Primary School

The Whitstable School

Water Meadows Primary School

Dartford, Gravesham and Swanley

Bean Primary School

Cecil Road Primary School

Cherry Orchard Primary Academy

Copperfield Academy

Culverstone Green Primary School

Crockenhill Primary School

Dartford Grammar School for Girls

Dartford Primary Academy

Dartford Science and Technology College

Downsview Primary School

Fleetdown Primary Academy

Greenlands Primary School

Hextable Primary School

Horizon Primary Academy

Horton Kirby CE Primary School

Joydens Wood Infant School

Kings Farm Primary School

Knockhall Primary School

Langafel CEP School

Longfield Academy

Mayfield Grammar School

Maypole Primary School

New Ash Green Primary School

Northfleet School for Girls

North West Alternative Provision Service

Orchards Academy

Riverview Junior School

Rowhill School

Shears Green Infants School

Shears Green Junior School

St. John's Catholic Comprehensive School

St. Joseph Catholic Primary School

St. Mary’s C of E Primary School

St. Paul's C of E Primary School

Temple Hill Primary School

The Brent Primary School

The Leigh Academy

The Leigh UTC

Tymberwood Academy

Westcourt Primary and Nursey School

Wilmington Grammar Grammer School For Girls

Medway

All Faiths Children's Academy

All Saints Church of England Primary

Bradfields Academy

Byron Primary

Crest Infant School

Danecourt School

Elaine Primary School

Fairview Community Primary School

Gordon Children's Academy Infant

Gordon Children's Academy Junior

Halling Primary

Hilltop Primary Academy

Howard School

Inspire Free SPE School

Luton Primary School

New Road Primary School

Phoenix Primary School

Rainham Mark Grammar School

Rivermead School/Triple R Provision

Riverside Primary School

St. John Fisher Catholic Comprehensive

St. Margaret's Church of England Junior school

St. Margaret's at Troy Town C of E Primary School

St. Thomas More Primary

The Hundred of Hoo Academy

The Rochester Grammar School

The Rowans AP Academy

The Victory Academy

Twydall Primary school and nursery

Walderslade Girls School

Warren Wood Primary Academy

Waterfront UTC

Will Adams

South Kent Coast

Ash Cartwright and Kelsey CEP School

Astor Secondary School/College

Aylesham Primary School

Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

Charlton CofE Primary School

Deal Parochial CEP School

Dover Christ Church Academy

Downs CEP School, The

Elms School

Folkestone Academy

Folkestone Primary

Goldwyn Folkestone

Goodwin Academy

Green Park Community Primary School

Hythe Bay C of E Primary School

Martello Primary

Portal House School

Sandwich Technology School

St Martin's School

St Nicholas C of E Primary Academy

Temple Ewell CEP School

The Beacon Folkestone

The Harvey Grammar School

The Marsh Academy

Turner Free School

Warden House Primary School

Whitfield Aspen School

Swale

Bysing Wood Primary School

Canterbury Road Primary School

Davington Primary School

Fulston Manor School

Halfway House Primary School

Lansdowne Primary School

Luddenham Primary School

Meadowfield School

Minster in Sheppey Primary School

Ospringe C Of E Primary School

Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School

Regis Manor Primary School

Richmond Academy

Sheppey College (previously East Kent College)

South Avenue Primary School

St. Mary of Charity C of E (Aided) Primary School

The Abbey School

The Sittingbourne School

The Westlands School

Thanet

Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School

Chilton Primary School

Cliftonville Primary and Pre-School

Dame Janet Primary Academy

Dane Court Grammar School

Drapers Mills Primary Academy

Garlinge Primary School and Nursery

Hartsdown Academy

Holy Trinity & St John's Church of England Primary School

King Ethelbert School

Newington Community Primary School

Newlands Primary School

Northdown Primary School

Palm Bay School

Priory Infant School

Ramsgate Holy Trinity Primary School

St. Anthony's School

St. George’s C of E Foundation School

St. Laurence in Thanet C of E Juniors

St. Nicholas-at-Wade CEP School,

St. Peter-in-Thanet C of E Junior School

The Charles Dickens School

The Royal Harbour Academy

Upton Junior School

Ursuline College

West Kent

Bower Grove School

Cornwallis Academy

Coxheath Primary

Five Acre Wood School

Greenfields Community Primary School

Hever CEP School

Knole Academy

Laddingford St Mary's CEP School

Langton Green Primary School

Maidstone & Malling Alternative Provision Centre

The Maplesden Noakes School

Molehill Primary Academy

New Line Learning Academy

North Borough Junior School

Oaks Primary Academy

Paddock Wood Primary School

Palace Wood Primary School

Pembury Primary School

Rusthall St Paul’s CE Primary School

Senacre Wood Primary School

Sevenoaks Primary School

Shoreham Village School

Skinners’ Kent Primary School

Southborough CEP School

South Borough Primary School

St. Augustine Academy

St. Edmund’s Church of England Primary School

St. John’s C.E. Primary School

St. Paul's Infant School

Staplehurst School

Temple Grove Academy

The Skinners’ Kent Academy Secondary

The Wells Free School

Tunbridge Wells Girls’ Grammar School

Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys

Ulcombe CEP School